Menu

Florida Everblades Figure Skating Club

 

U.S.F.S
Gold Medalist


2018

Sophia Kruszewski


2017

Anna Perri
Michaela Sewall
Mikaela Brumagin


2016

Nicole Gagliardo


2015

Jamie Stuckert
Taylor Roberts


2012

Jeana Peters
Lauren Skaathun
Masha Koroleva


2011

Jessica Wasch
Tracy Tanovich

Please send us your competition and test results, and photos/highlights from any other events in which you participate. Due to the number of events and tests, we can only post information that is e-mailed to us. You can reach us at fefsc@fefsc.org or by using the form here.

Skater Results


2018 South Atlantic Regionals Non-Qual Competition
October 4rd - 7th, 2018
Coral Springs, FL

Pre-Juvenile Girls - Group A

Hannah Dabees in 3rd

 

Open Juveile Ladies

Erin Kallin in 14th

 

Open Juvenile Ladies

Hannah Dabees in 3rd

 

Pre-Juvenile Girls FINAL

Hannah Dabees in 7th

 

Pre-Preliminary Girls - Group A

Kiara Petrasovic in 5th

 

Free Skate 5 Girls Program

Kaylee Culver in 3rd

 

Free Skate 5 Girls Compulsory Moves

Kaylee Culver in 3rd

 


2019 South Atlantic Regionals Figure Skating Championship
October 3rd - 6th, 2018
Coral Springs, FL

Novice Ladies QR Group A

Mariah Mele in 13th

 

Intermediate Ladies QR Group D

Sophia Kruszewski in 11th

 

Novice Ladies QR Group C

Ashley Easterly in 10th

 

Juvenile Girls QR Group B

Nichole Higgins in 13th


2018 Southwest Florida Fall Classic
Ellenton, FL
September 15th-16th,2018

 

 

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

Hannah Dabees in 2nd

 

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Kiara Petrasovic in 1st

 

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

Katelyn Carroll in 4th

 

Free Skate 5 Program - Group A

Kaylee Culver in 1st

 

Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Nichole Higgins in 2nd

 

Adult Silver Free Skate

Kristin Barber in 2nd

Kerry Louderback-Wood in 3rd

 

Adult 6 Compulsory

Kathyrn Reid in 1st

 

Adult 6 Program

Kathryn Reid in 2nd

 

Adult 1-6 Light Entertainment

Kathryn Reid in 1st

 

Adult Silver Showcase - Dramatic Entertainment

Kerry Louderback-Wood in 1st

 

Basic 5 Program - Group A

Sonya Wieberg in 2nd

Serenity Phillips in 4th


16th Annual Labor Day Invitational
August 31st - September 2nd, 2018
Fort Myers, FL

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

Carol Brugger in 3rd


Preliminary Spins

Kiara Petrasovic in 2nd

 

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

Nicole Higgins in 1st

 

Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group B

Sophia Kruszewski in 7th

 

Novice Ladies Short Program

Mariah Mele in 5th

Ashley Easterly in 6th

 

No Test Well Balanced Free Skate

Katrina Baiza-Urtaza in 5th

 

Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

Nichole Higgins in 4th

Kiley Stone in 6th

 

Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate

Kiara Petrasovic in 1st

 

Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced Free Skate

Hannah Dabees in 1st

Mya Russo in 4th

 

Open Juvenile Well Balanced Free Skate

Erin Kallin in 2nd

 

Adult Bronze Well Balanced Free Skate

Carol Brugger in 4th

Heidemarie Burke in 5th

 

Adult Bronze Well Balanced Free Skate

Kendra Dozier in 2nd

Laurie Krueger in 3rd

 

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - Group B

Sophia Kruszewski in 8th

 

Novice Ladies Free Skate

Ashley Easterly in 4th

Mariah Mele in 6th

 

Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Final Round

Nichole Higgins in 7th

Kiley Stone in 12th

 

Basic 3 Elements

Daniella Rivera in 1st

 

Basic 3 Program with Music

Daniella Rivera in 2nd

 

Basic 4 Program with Music

Liberty Lager in 8th

 

Basic 5 Program with Music

Sonya Wieberg in 1st

Claire Owens in 2nd

Serenity Phillips in 3rd

 

Free Skate 3 Program with Music

Morgan Creech in 1st

 

Free Skate 5 Program with Music

Kaylee Culver in 1st

Sarah Dabees in 2nd

Charlotte Snow in 4th


27th Annual Orange Blossom Open
July 5th - 8th, 2018
Oldsmar, FL

Novice Ladies Short Program

Sara Feminella in 1st

 

Novice Ladies Free Skate

Sara Feminella in 1st


Complete 2017-2018 Competition Results can be found here.
Complete 2016 -2017 Competition Results can be found here.